2018 NC Club Teams standings

Posted 18 July 2018 to State Championships, Tournaments by Jeff Soo

Penwell Trophy

1 High Country HC 37
2 Bald Head Island BHI 13
3 Stoneridge SR 10
4 Pinehurst PH 10
5 Meadows Mallet Club MMC 6
6 Western Mountains WM 2

Playoffs

Championship GC

C. Barley & G. Raymond (HC) beat D. Maloof & J. Taylor (HC) 7-4
J. Soo & E. Soo (SR) beat M. Zuro & M. Albert (WM) 7-4
C. Barley & G. Raymond (HC) beat J. Soo & E. Soo (SR) 7-5

First Flight GC

P. Blackmer & J. Schoo (HC) beat K. Kuhasz & M. Conry (PH) 7-6
L. Miller & D. Johnston (BHI) beat G. Flowers & D. Boger (WM) 7-4
L. Miller & D. Johnston (BHI) beat P. Blackmer & J. Schoo (HC) 7-3

Second Flight GC

J. Norman & M. Blackmer (HC) beat S. Naysnerski & S. Naysnerski (BHI) 7-1
D. Moser & H. Glicken (HC) beat J. Graney & J. Graney (SR) 5-4
J. Norman & M. Blackmer (HC) beat D. Moser & H. Glicken (HC) 6-5

Championship 6W

J. Soo & J. Graney (SR) beat D. Maloof & T. Thelin (HC) 18-17
S. Jenkins & M. Essick (MMC) beat M. Taylor & J. Knott (PH) 26-16
S. Jenkins & M. Essick (MMC) beat J. Soo & J. Graney (SR) 26-5

First Flight 6W

G. Barley & L. Canavan (HC) beat C. Wallace & H. Wallace (PH) 17-16
L. Miller & D. Johnston (BHI) beat J. Schoo & R. Byrd (HC) 19-16
L. Miller & D. Johnston (BHI) beat G. Barley & L. Canavan (HC) 17-14

Second Flight 6W

K. Eckhart & M. Eckhart (PH) beat T. Lauer & B. Hayworth (PH) 12-6
P. Blackmer & J. Becker (HC) beat D. Moser & J. Lancaster (HC) 16-10
P. Blackmer & J. Becker (HC) beat K. Eckhart & M. Eckhart (PH) 15-11

Final block standings:

Championship GC

1 D. Maloof & J. Taylor 6/6, +21
=2 Jeff & Eileen Soo 4/6, +7
=2 M. Zuro & M. Albert 4/6, +7
4 C. Barley & G. Raymond 4/6, +2
5 S. Jenkins & M. Essick 3/6, +7
6 B. Daigle & H. Hayworth 3/6, +2
7 M. Taylor & J. Knott 2/6, -10
8 E. Moody & B. Rinaman 1/6, -18
9 T. Thelin & R. Byrd 0/6, -18

First Flight GC

1 K. Kuhasz & M. Conry 5/5, +14
2 L. Miller & D. Johnston 4/5, +8
3 G. Flowers & D. Boger 3/5, +7
4 P. Blackmer & J. Schoo 3/5, +5
=5 G. Barley & L. Canavan 3/5, -1
=5 C. Werner & B. Hartmann 3/5, -1
7 K. Albert & C. Dawkins 2/5, -7
8 John & Kim Gottshall 1/5, -4
9 Alan & Maggie Langley 1/5, -11
10 Diane & John Walker 0/5, -10

Second Flight GC

1 J. Norman & M. Blackmer 4/5, +9
2 D. Moser & H. Glicken 4/5, +6
3 John & Jo Graney 3/5, +5
4 Steve & Susan Naysnerski 3/5, -5
5 Ken & Mel Eckhart 2/5, +2
6 John & Luella Rundell 2/5, -6
7 J. Daigle & B. Hayworth 1/5, -4
8 B. Miller & P. Johnston 1/5, -7

Championship 6W

1 J. Soo & J. Graney 5/6, +47
2 S. Jenkins & M. Essick 4/6, +61
3 M. Taylor & J. Knott 4/6, +24
4 D. Maloof & T. Thelin 4/6, -5
5 M. Zuro & M. Albert 3/6, +3
6 C. Barley & J. Taylor 3/6, -25
7 B. Yount & B. Hartmann 2/6, -15
8 B. Daigle & H. Hayworth 2/6, -32
9 E. Moody & B. Rinaman 0/6, -58

First Flight 6W

1 G. Barley & L. Canavan 5/5, +30
2 L. Miller & D. Johnston 4/5, +28
3 J. Schoo & R. Byrd 3/5, +9
4 C. Wallace & H. Wallace 3/5, -7
5 D. Walker & D. Boger 2/5, -1
6 K. Kuhasz & M. Conry 2/5, -19
7 A. Langley & M. Langley 1/5, -22
8 J. Gottshall & P. Menk 0/5, -18

Second Flight 6W

1 K. Eckhart & M. Eckhart 5/5, +16
2 P. Blackmer & J. Becker 4/5, +19
3 D. Moser & J. Lancaster 3/5, +7
4 T. Lauer & B. Hayworth 2/5, -4
5 M. Hartmann & S. Williams 1/5, -21
6 K. Menk & K. Gottshall 0/5, -17

Last modified on 22 July 2018